bk_scorecard_0119

Jan. 16, 2012

ELMBROOK SWIM CLUB

Escape to Hawaii

Brookfield East, Jan. 7

Top 6

Boys 9-10: Liam Flatley-first in 50 butterfly and 100 freestyle, second in 50 backstroke; Ido Korabelnikov-fourth in 50 butterfly, fifth in 100 freestyle; Michael Linnihan-fourth in 100 freestyle, fifth in 50 backstroke.

Girls 9-10: Maggie Teng-first in 50 breaststroke, third in 100 freestyle, fourth in 50 butterfly; Anna Kult-fourth in 50 breaststroke, fifth in 50 butterfly and 100 freestyle.

Boys 11-12: Ben Attenberger-first in 100 backstroke, 100 breaststroke and 100 freestyle; Suchir Bhatt-sixth in 100 butterfly; Sam Kult-fourth in 100 backstroke and 100 butterfly; Johnathan Lee-fifth in 100 backstroke and 100 breaststroke; Loren Marks-second in 100 breaststroke, sixth in 100 backstroke; Zach Sekaran-fifth in 100 butterfly, sixth in 100 breaststroke and 100 freestyle.

Girls 11-12: Natalie Daniel-third in 100 backstroke, fourth in 100 breaststroke and 100 freestyle; Casey Kendl-first in 100 backstroke; Elaine Klatt-fifth in 100 breaststroke; Natalie Larsen-first in 100 butterfly; Emily Ulmer-first in 100 breaststroke, fifth in 100 freestyle; Claire Wagner-first in 100 freestyle; Leah Westcott-first in 100 freestyle, second in 100 backstroke and 100 breaststroke; Zoe Woods-fourth in 100 butterfly.

Boys 13-14: Andrew Cao-third in 100 breaststroke, fifth in 100 freestyle and 200 individual medley; Ben Everson-second in 100 breaststroke; Tomer Korabelnikov-first in 100 backstroke, second in 100 butterfly, fourth in 200 individual medley and sixth in 100 fresstyle; Alex Larkin-first in 200 individual medley, second in 100 backstroke, third in 100 freestyle; Connor Rumpit-first in 100 breaststroke and 100 butterfly, second in 100 freestyle; Andy Zhang-first in 100 freestyle.

Girls 13-14: Tanya Babikova-sixth in 100 breaststroke; Claire Flatley-first in 100 breaststroke, 100 freestyle and 200 individual medley; Meredith Gustafson-second in 100 butterfly, sixth in 100 backstroke and 100 freestyle; Rachel Illgen-fourth in 100 backstroke, fifth in 100 butterfly; Sara Kirmis-first in 100 butterfly, third in 200 individual medley, fifth in 100 breaststroke; Eric Locante-third in 100 backstroke and 100 freestyle, sixth in 200 individual medley; Greta Patt-fifth in 100 freestyle; Renata Schlomann-first in 100 backstroke, second in 100 breaststroke and 200 individual medley, fourth in 100 butterfly; Michelle Teng-fourth in 100 breaststroke; Nicole Wahlgren-first in 100 butterfly; second in 100 freestyle, fifth in 200 individual medley; Rachel Werking-third in 100 breaststroke and 100 butterfly, fourth in 200 individual medley; Jessica Westcott-second in 100 backstroke.

Girls 15 and over: Mary Kate Berens-second in 100 freestyle; Lauren Flatley-fourth in 100 backstroke, fifth in 100 freestyle; Melissa Gustafson-sixth in 100 butterfly; Leah Lee-third in 100 breaststroke; Maggie Lingle-first in 100 butterfly, second in 100 breaststroke; fourth in 200 individual medley; Emily Marks-sixth in 100 breaststroke; Lindsay Powell-sixth in 100 backstroke; Courtney Severance-third in 100 butterfly, fifth in 200 individual medley; Maddie Severance-second in 100 butterfly; Mandie Siehs-first in 100 backstroke and 100 freestyle, second in 200 individual medley; Carley Stewart-third in 100 freestyle, fifth in 100 backstroke; Laura Werking-first in 100 breaststroke and 200 individual medley, fourth in 100 butterfly.

The Big Cheese

Schroeder Aquatic Center

Brown Deer, January 7

Top 16

Mary Kate Berens-12th in 800 freestyle, 15th in 400 freestyle; Sara Brzozowski-first in 800 freestyle, second in 400 freestyle; Leah Lee-ninth in 200 breaststroke; Maggie Lingle-10th in 200 butterfly, 15th in 200 freestyle; Courtney Severance-ninth in 200 freestyle, 13th in 400 freestyle; Maddie Severance-fourth in 200 butterfly; Mandie Siehs-third in 50 freestyle, fourth in 100 freestyle; Carley Stewart-eighth in 800 freestyle; Laura Werking-12th in 200 individual medley, 16th in 200 breaststroke.

Most Popular

Advertisement

CONNECT    

Advertisement

Latest Photo Galleries